• Home
  • About Us
  • Past Masters

Past Masters

PAST MASTERS HONOR ROLL

* George N. Bliss.. 1874 * Frank Douglas.. 1917 * Robert S. Messinger.. 1961
(Under Dispensation) * Bertrand W. Kelley.. 1918 * William H. Abbey, PGM.. 1962
* George N. Bliss.. 1875 * James A. Rogers.. 1919 * William G. Hunt, PGM.. 1963
* Alvord O. Miles.. 1876 * Fredrick V. Waterman.. 1920 * J. Alfred Lawson .. 1964
* Joseph J. Luther.. 1877 * W. Howard Holcombe.. 1921 * Robert E. Sharpe.. 1965
* Charles G. Hill.. 1878 *.................... 1922 * Elmer L. Yeaw.. 1966
* John Champlin.. 1879 * Cornelius L. Bourne.. 1923 * Alvin C. Adams.. 1967
* Clarence H. Guild.. 1880 * Gustavus R. Ide.. 1924 * Albert A. Remington III.. 1968
* George H. Kenyon, PGM.. 1881 * Ralph P.Ormsbee.. 1925 * Alphonse A. Sollitto.. 1969
* Henry F. Anthony.. 1882 * Frederic J. Hunt.. 1926 * William C. Cundy.. 1970
* Joseph H. Jewett.. 1883 * Harry W. Richardson.. 1927 John A. Lawson Jr.. 1971
* George E. Webster.. 1884 * John D. Fraser.. 1928 * Richard I. Sharp.. 1972
* Mason B. Wood.. 1885 * Wilfred D. McIntosh.. 1929 *Karl O. Olson.. 1973
* Simeon Hunt.. 1886 * Asa L. Sawyer.. 1930 John L. Stephens, Jr.. 1974
* Oscar A. Carleton.. 1887 * Byram L. Halliday.. 1931 John A. Lawson, Jr.. 1975
* Charles L. Rogers.. 1888 * George Wetherald.. 1932 * Charles A. Richardson.. 1976
* Henry R. Rogers.. 1889 * George W. Bourne.. 1933 * George W. Sturgis.. 1977-1978
* William R. Sherman.. 1890 * Arthur B. Hunt.. 1934 John A. Lawson Jr... 1979-1981
* John S. Rogers.. 1891 * Alfred D. Whitaker.. 1935 * John Haidemenos. Sr... 1982
* William H. Bennett.. 1892 * Grafton H. Wiley, Jr. 1936 * Ernest C. Bobe.. 1983
* Charles H. Wilmarth.. 1893 * Nat L. Faunce.. 1937 John Haidemenos, Jr... 1984
* Stephen S. Rich.. 1894 * Frederic W. Logan.. 1938 + Dwight D. Irons.. 1985
* William H. McTwiggan.. 1895 * Charles H. Phillips.. 1939 John A. Lawson Jr... 1986-1988
* Henry B. Simmons.. 1896 * Robert L. Bourne.. 1940 * Melvin E. Messinger.. 1989
* Charles A. Barden.. 1897 * Lovell A. Willis.. 1941 John A. Lawson, Jr... 1990-1993
* George H. Schroeder.. 1898 * John A. Thornton.. 1942 * Kenneth H. Wilmot.. 1994
* Ernest H. Johnson.. 1899 * Clarke P. Yerrington.. 1943 Kenneth M. Long.. 1995
* Festus S. Rand.. 1900 * Wendell E. Hay.. 1944 * Frank E. Pike.. 1996
* William W. Hunt.. 1901 * Walter P. R. Sceeles.. 1945 John A. Lawson, Jr.. 1997
* Daniel F. Logan.. 1902 * Edward A. Mason.. 1946 John A. Lawson III.. 1998
* Richard B. Bushnell.. 1903 * Lloyd L. Millard.. 1947 Mark A. Wilmot.. 1999
* George E. B. Fairbanks.. 1904 * Archer A. Gartner.. 1948 Louis M. Falaguerra.. 2000
* Frederick I. Dana.. 1905 * Rogers T. Stafford.. 1949 John A. Lawson, Jr... 2001-2002,2005
* George H. Curtis.. 1906 * Franklin M. Carlson.. 1950 Mark A. Wilmot.. 2003
* George H. Huston.. 1907 * E Elmer Johnson.. 1951 Nabil T. Majdalani.. 2004
Frederick R. Gibbs.. 1908 * Harold Priestley.. 1952 William B. Ripley.. 2006,2009
* Merrick L. Goff.. 1909 * Harry L. Crocker, Jr... 1953 *Nicholas F. El-Khaouli.. 2007
* F. Walton Lovell.. 1910 * James A. Fraser.. 1954 #Henry P. Boyer.. 2008,2010
* Stephen J. Rich.. 1911 * Charles H. Cummings.. 1955 Charles E. Bradley.. 2011,2014
* Clarence P. Bearce.. 1912 * Arthur B. Hunt, Jr.. 1956 Domenic J. DiStefano.. 2012-2013,2015
* Archer C. Anthony.. 1913 * George A. Bennett.. 1957 Kerry D. McNamar    2016
* Fredrick B. Halliday.. 1914 * Gordon D. Corcker.. 1958  Adam D. Roach  2017
* Gardner D. Gibbs.. 1915 * Raymond E. John.. 1959 James E. Conway Jr.  2018
* Eugene H. Briggs.. 1916 * Milton W. Dennis.. 1960  

Legend:* Deceased # Dropped + Demitted

Members Who Are Past Masters of Other Lodges:

W.'. Kenneth M. Long................................................... Lafayette No. 47
W .'. Louis M. Falaguerra.................................Thomas Smith Webb No. 43
W:. William B. Ripley.........................................................Temple No. 18
W:. Domenic J. DiStefano....................................................Jenks No. 24
M:. W:. Charles A. Calverley, Jr.......................................... Harmony No. 9

W:.  Gerald A. Phaneuf........................................................... Morning Star No. 13

 

Honorary Members:

M.:W. Douglas E.Connell'.......................................... Morning Star No. 13
R.:W .'.Robert A. Palazzo........................................ Roger Williams No. 32

 

Contact Us

222 Taunton Ave
East Providence, RI 02914

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Meeting Night

Rising Sun Lodge meets the Thrid Monday of every month except July and August.

Copyright © Rising Sun Lodge #30
All Rights Reserved

Site Designed by Midfield Technologies